Friday

 

February 14, 2014

 

 

Revised

 

 

Boys U10 Classic

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

4:30pm

 

Harford Kicks Footballers

 

 

Harford Kicks Thunder

 

 

Harford Kicks Footballers

5:00pm

 

FC Green Goblins

 

 

Parkville United

 

 

Harford Kicks Thunder

6:30pm

 

Harford Kicks Footballers

 

 

FC Green Goblins

 

 

FC Green Goblins

7:30pm

 

Harford Kicks Thunder

 

 

Parkville United

 

 

Parkville United

8:30pm

 

Parkville United

 

 

Harford Kicks Footballers

 

 

 

10:00pm

 

FC Green Goblins

 

 

Harford Kicks Thunder

 

 

 

11:00pm

 

2nd place

 

 

1st place

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

February 14, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Boys U10 Premier

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

5:30pm

 

PHWM SC Attack Premier

 

 

Starz

 

 

FC USA

6:00pm

 

FC USA

 

 

Ball Boys

 

 

Ball Boys

7:00pm

 

FC USA

 

 

PHWM SC Attack Premier

 

 

PHWM SC Attack Premier

8:00pm

 

Ball Boys

 

 

Starz

 

 

Starz

9:00pm

 

Starz

 

 

FC USA

 

 

 

9:30pm

 

PHWM SC Attack Premier

 

 

Ball Boys

 

 

 

10:30pm

 

2nd place

 

 

1st place

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

February 15, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 8 Boys

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

7:30am

 

Belair Sharks

 

 

FC USA

 

 

Belair Sharks

8:00am

 

PHWM Shockwave

 

 

Northern Elite Knights

 

 

FC USA

8:30am

 

Belair Sharks

 

 

PHWM Shockwave

 

 

PHWM Shockwave

9:00am

 

FC USA

 

 

Northern Elite Knights

 

 

Northern Elite Knights

9:30am

 

Northern Elite Knights

 

 

Belair Sharks

 

 

 

10:00am

 

PHWM Shockwave

 

 

FC USA

 

 

Championship Game

10:30am

 

2nd place

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

February 15, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 9 Boys

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Red Division

11:00am

 

TK United

 

 

Arbutus Red Storm

 

 

TK United

11:30am

 

Pipeline Black

 

 

Starz

 

 

Arbutus Red Storm

noon

 

TK United

 

 

Cardiff FC Gold

 

 

Cardiff FC Gold

12:30pm

 

Pipeline Black

 

 

Baltimore Celtic

 

 

Blue Division

1:00pm

 

Arbutus Red Storm

 

 

Cardiff FC Gold

 

 

Pipeline Black

1:30pm

 

Starz

 

 

Baltimore Celtic

 

 

Starz

2:00pm

 

3rd red

 

 

3rd blue

 

 

Baltimore Celtic

2:30pm

 

2nd red

 

 

1st blue

 

 

 

3:00pm

 

2nd blue

 

 

1st red

 

 

 

3:30pm

 

winner 2red v 1blue

 

 

winner 2blue v 1 red

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

February 15, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Boys

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

4:00pm

 

Belair Blue Devils

 

 

Mini Messi's

 

 

Belair Blue Devils

4:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays Crush

 

 

Fallston Flames

 

 

Mini Messi's

5:00pm

 

Belair Blue Devils

 

 

Baltimore Bays Crush

 

 

Baltimore Bays Crush

5:30pm

 

Mini Messi's

 

 

Fallston Flames

 

 

Fallston Flames

6:00pm

 

Fallston Flames

 

 

Belair Blue Devils

 

 

 

6:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays Crush

 

 

Mini Messi's

 

 

 

7:00pm

 

2nd place

 

 

1st place

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

February 15, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 13 Boys

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Red Division

7:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays Phoenix

 

 

Harford Kicks Synergy

 

 

Baltimore Bays Phoenix

8:00pm

 

FCG

 

 

Parkville Cougars

 

 

Harford Kicks Synergy

8:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays Phoenix

 

 

Heart Breakers

 

 

Heart Breakers

9:00pm

 

FCG

 

 

Cecil Cyclones

 

 

Blue Division

9:30pm

 

Harford Kicks Synergy

 

 

Heart Breakers

 

 

FCG

10:00pm

 

Parkville Cougars

 

 

Cecil Cyclones

 

 

Parkville Cougars

10:30pm

 

3rd red

 

 

3rd blue

 

 

Cecil Cyclones

11:00pm

 

2nd red

 

 

1st blue

 

 

 

11:30pm

 

2nd blue

 

 

1st red

 

 

 

12:00am

 

winner 2red v 1blue

 

 

winner 2blue v 1 red

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

February 16, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 9 Girls

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

7:30am

 

Fallston Fireballs

 

 

AFC Panthers

 

 

Fallston Fireballs

8:00am

 

Parkville United

 

 

Premier SC Attack

 

 

AFC Panthers

8:30am

 

Cecil Kickers

 

 

Fallston Fireballs

 

 

Parkville United

9:00am

 

AFC Panthers

 

 

Parkville United

 

 

Premier SC Attack

9:30am

 

Premier SC Attack

 

 

Cecil Kickers

 

 

Cecil Kickers

10:00am

 

5th place

 

 

4th place

 

 

 

10:30am

 

winner 5th vs 4th

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

11:00am

 

3rd place

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

11:30am

 

Winner 2pm game

 

 

Winner 2:30pm game

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

February 16, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 10 Girls

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

noon

 

Northern Elite Storm

 

 

Baltimore Bays Xplosion

 

 

Northern Elite Storm

12:30pm

 

SSC Fever

 

 

Maryland Orange Crush

 

 

Baltimore Bays Xplosion

1:00pm

 

Northern Elite Storm

 

 

SSC Fever

 

 

SSC Fever

1:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays Xplosion

 

 

Maryland Orange Crush

 

 

Maryland Orange Crush

2:00pm

 

Maryland Orange Crush

 

 

Northern Elite Storm

 

 

 

2:30pm

 

SSC Fever

 

 

Baltimore Bays Xplosion

 

 

 

3:00pm

 

2nd place

 

 

1st place

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

February 16, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 11 Girls

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

3:30pm

 

Fallston Freedom

 

 

PHWM SC Patriots

 

 

Fallston Freedom

4:00pm

 

Baltimore Bays Comets Blue

 

 

Parkville United

 

 

PHWM SC Patriots

4:30pm

 

Baltimore Bay Comets White

 

 

Fallston Freedom

 

 

Baltimore Bays Comets Blue

5:00pm

 

PHWM SC Patriots

 

 

Baltimore Bays Comets Blue

 

 

Parkville United

5:30pm

 

Parkville United

 

 

Baltimore Bay Comets White

 

 

Baltimore Bay Comets White

6:00pm

 

5th place

 

 

4th place

 

 

 

6:30pm

 

winner 5th vs 4th

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

7:00pm

 

3rd place

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

7:30pm

 

Winner 7pm game

 

 

Winner 7:30pm game

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

February 16, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 14 Boys

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

8:00pm

 

Full Count

 

 

Fallston

 

 

Full Count

8:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays Phoenix

 

 

Punishers

 

 

Fallston

9:00pm

 

Full Count

 

 

Baltimore Bays Phoenix

 

 

Baltimore Bays Phoenix

9:30pm

 

Fallston

 

 

Punishers

 

 

Punishers

10:00pm

 

Punishers

 

 

Full Count

 

 

 

10:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays Phoenix

 

 

Fallston

 

 

 

11:00pm

 

2nd place

 

 

1st place

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

 

February 17, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

High School Girls

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

8:00am

 

AFC United

 

 

Harford Soccer Club

 

 

AFC United

8:30am

 

PSC Fury

 

 

WoMan United

 

 

Harford Soccer Club

9:00am

 

Eastfield Sockers

 

 

AFC United

 

 

PSC Fury

9:30am

 

Harford Soccer Club

 

 

PSC Fury

 

 

WoMan United

10:00am

 

WoMan United

 

 

Eastfield Sockers

 

 

Eastfield Sockers

10:30am

 

5th place

 

 

4th place

 

 

 

11:00am

 

winner 5th vs 4th

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

11:30am

 

3rd place

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

noon

 

Winner 2pm game

 

 

Winner 2:30pm game

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

 

February 17, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 17/18 Boys

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Red Division

12:30pm

 

Cappy Cleaners

 

 

PSC Panthers

 

 

Cappy Cleaners

1:00pm

 

Rising Sun

 

 

Falcons Milan

 

 

PSC Panthers

1:30pm

 

Cappy Cleaners

 

 

AFC Cougars

 

 

AFC Cougars

2:00pm

 

Rising Sun

 

 

Old Line Strikers

 

 

Blue Division

2:30pm

 

PSC Panthers

 

 

AFC Cougars

 

 

Rising Sun

3:00pm

 

Falcons Milan

 

 

Old Line Strikers

 

 

Falcons Milan

3:30pm

 

3rd red

 

 

3rd blue

 

 

Old Line Strikers

4:00pm

 

2nd red

 

 

1st blue

 

 

 

4:30pm

 

2nd blue

 

 

1st red

 

 

 

5:00pm

 

winner 2red v 1blue

 

 

winner 2blue v 1 red

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

February 23, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 12 Girls

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

9:20am

 

Cardiff Xtreme

 

 

PHWM SC Fury

 

 

Cardiff Xtreme

9:50am

 

SCM Pythons

 

 

Cecil Fury

 

 

PHWM SC Fury

10:20am

 

Premier SC Angels

 

 

Cardiff Xtreme

 

 

SCM Pythons

10:50am

 

PHWM SC Fury

 

 

SCM Pythons

 

 

Cecil Fury

11:20am

 

Cecil Fury

 

 

Premier SC Angels

 

 

Premier SC Angels

11:50am

 

5th place

 

 

4th place

 

 

 

12:20pm

 

winner 5th vs 4th

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

12:50pm

 

3rd place

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

1:20pm

 

winner 12:20 game

 

 

winner 1:50 game

 

 

Championship Game

 

 

Saturday

 

March 1, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Under 16 Boys

Time

 

Home

 

 

Visitor

 

 

Teams

7:30pm

 

Patterson Mill

 

 

Baltimore Bays Blue

 

 

Patterson Mill

8:00pm

 

Old Line Strikers

 

 

Baltimore Bays White

 

 

Baltimore Bays Blue

8:30pm

 

AFC Cougars

 

 

Patterson Mill

 

 

Old Line Strikers

9:00pm

 

Baltimore Bays Blue

 

 

Old Line Strikers

 

 

Baltimore Bays White

9:30pm

 

Baltimore Bays White

 

 

AFC Cougars

 

 

AFC Cougars

10:00pm

 

5th place

 

 

4th place

 

 

 

10:30pm

 

winner 5th vs 4th

 

 

1st place

 

 

 

11:00pm

 

3rd place

 

 

2nd place

 

 

 

11:30pm

 

winner 10:30pm game

 

 

winner 11:00pm game

 

 

Championship Game

 

Good luck to all teams and thanks for playing in the Maryland Sports Arena’s Valentine’s Tournament!

 

Ron Szczybor
President
Web: marylandsportsarena.com
Email: info@marylandsportsarena.com
Facebook: marylandsportsarena facebook
Phone: (410) 538-7300